Scorecard

Blackrod CC v Atherton Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sun 25 Aug 2019 at 14.00
Atherton Cricket Club Won by 8 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Atherton Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
6
50

(11.2 overs)
    
Leighton Smith b m glover 12 1 1 1
Tom Weigh b c foster 0
Robert Harper Not Out  19 1 1
Matt Nolan Not Out  13 3 1
Nathan Secombe  
Mark Parry  
Daniel Hughes   1
David Baines  
Daniel Ashton  
Charlie Gredecki  
Lucas Charlson  

Blackrod CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
c foster5.0112112.002.40
m glover5.2122122.004.13
s glover1.001000.0010.00

Blackrod CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1w 5b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
8
49 (29.1 overs)
     
j ashworth ct m perry 10
j steveson b d ashton 0
t keegan lbw d ashton 3
b wright lbw d hughes 1
c readey lbw d hughes 2
m glover ct d ashton 4
c fletcher run out l smith 2
b pearce lbw d baines 4
b price ct l charlson 11
s glover b l charlson 2
t reid Not Out  2

Atherton Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daniel Hughes7.02623.000.86
Daniel Ashton6.011234.002.00
Mark Parry5.04212.000.40
David Baines5.03616.001.20
Lucas Charlson3.10824.002.53
Nathan Secombe3.00800.002.67