Scorecard

Atherton Cricket Club 3rd XI v farnworth cc on Mon 26 Aug 2019 at 14.00
Atherton Cricket Club Won by 10 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Atherton Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 3w 2b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
11
125

(30.3 overs)
    
Daniel Hughes b Elliot Longworth 1 1
Nathan Secombe b Sam Bradley 5
Brad Eckersley b Daniel Schofield 34
Ellis Mort ct Neil Hyde 30
Matt Nolan b Daniel Schofield 13
Daniel Ashton ct Neil Hyde 24
Daniel Hudspith b Tom Speak 0
Tom Weigh b Neil Hyde 0
Charlie Gredecki b Tom Speak 0
David Baines ct Tom Speak 2
Aston Aldred Not Out  0

farnworth cc Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Elliot Longworth6.0117117.002.83
Sam Bradley8.0232132.004.00
Daniel Schofield 7.0232216.004.57
Neil Hyde9.012337.672.56
Tom Speak4.301133.672.44

farnworth cc Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 12b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
18
115 (41.0 overs)
     
Aiden Constantine lbw Daniel Hughes 0
Kevin Rogerson b Daniel Ashton 2
Charlie McLellan b Daniel Ashton 1
Neil Hyde b Daniel Hughes 9
Sam Bradley b Daniel Ashton 3
Daniel Schofield lbw Daniel Ashton 1
Tom Speak b Daniel Ashton 11
Joe Ridings b Daniel Ashton 13
Johnathan Cross ct Daniel Hughes 1
Elliot Longworth Not Out  34
Keith Schofield lbw David Baines 22

Atherton Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daniel Ashton12.032664.332.17
Daniel Hughes11.052237.332.00
Brad Eckersley2.00900.004.50
Aston Aldred2.00800.004.00
Ellis Mort5.001100.002.20
David Baines5.0212112.002.40
Nathan Secombe2.01500.002.50
Daniel Hudspith2.00900.004.50

  • Umpire :
    Harold Marshall, Steve Wilkinson
  • Scorer :
    Paul Secombe, Phillip Constantine