Scorecard

Heaton CC v Atherton Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 06 Jul 2019 at 13.30
Atherton Cricket Club Won by 7 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Atherton Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 29w 1b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
32
192

(37.2 overs)
    
Paul Keenan ct d varsani 8 1
Jesse Dinnie ct d varsani 66 7 1
Calum Barlow b i muhamaad 0 1
Manelker De-Silva (Pro) Not Out  74 8 1
Haseeb Qureshi (OS AM) Not Out  12 1
Lewis Bailey   1
Jack Welch  
Daniel Hughes   1
Josh Gilluley   1
Ellis Mort  
Matt Gallagher   1

Heaton CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
i muhammad16.0258158.003.63
d varsani8.0056228.007.00
p pajapaksha8.013900.004.88
s varsani4.001400.003.50
w elshi1.001500.0015.00
d sctcliffe0.20800.0024.00

Heaton CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
32w 1b 8lb 
for 10 wickets
41
189 (47.5 overs)
     
s rasheed ct p de silva 11
j ball ct p de silva 6
d sutcliffe lbw j gilluley 9
p pajapaksha run out d hughes 54
c horner ct j dinnie 13
j kelly ct j dinnie 2
s varsani b j dinnie 0
i muhammad b p de silva 36
j corrigan b p de silva 5
d varsani ct p de silva 6
w elahi Not Out  6

Atherton Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jesse Dinnie11.0146315.334.18
Manelker De-Silva (Pro)11.543657.203.04
Haseeb Qureshi (OS AM)8.004000.005.00
Matt Gallagher4.001400.003.50
Josh Gilluley 9.0224124.002.67
Ellis Mort4.002000.005.00