Scorecard

Atherton Cricket Club 1st XI v Daisy Hill CC on Sat 18 May 2019 at 13.30
Atherton Cricket Club Won by 94 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Atherton Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 20w 2b  
for 8 wickets
23
236

(50.0 overs)
    
Paul Keenan lbw a baig 24 4 1
Jesse Dinnie lbw p fazel 84 1
Calum Barlow ct a zulfsqar 19 3
Lewis Bailey b a zulfsqar 8 1
Manelker De-Silva (Pro) ct a zulfsqar 2 2
Jack Welch ct p fazel 25 2 1
Haseeb Qureshi (OS AM) Not Out  34 4
Robert Harper st a baig 12 2
Josh Gilluley ct a baig 3
Ellis Mort Not Out  2
Matt Gallagher  

Daisy Hill CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
a baig7.0033133.004.71
a hasham2.301200.004.80
s chilton0.301200.0024.00
a baig10.0060230.006.00
p fazel18.0164232.003.56
a zulfqar12.0153317.674.42

Daisy Hill CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
16w 4lb 
for 10 wickets
20
142 (33.3 overs)
     
a baig ct m gallagher 10
p fazal ct j dinnie 46
m chilton ct h qureshi 29
a zulfrqar ct j dinnie 22
a hasham b h qureshi 1
b chilton lbw h qureshi 0
m mobeen b h qureshi 0
a baig lbw j dinnie 2
w kenny Not Out  2
j mann b e mort 4
d sale b e mort 6

Atherton Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Haseeb Qureshi (OS AM)8.022245.502.75
Manelker De-Silva (Pro)3.002400.008.00
Josh Gilluley 7.012300.003.29
Matt Gallagher6.0132132.005.33
Jesse Dinnie8.022237.332.75
Ellis Mort1.30723.504.67