Scorecard

Atherton Cricket Club 2nd XI v Eagley CC on Sat 04 Aug 2018 at 13.30
Atherton Cricket Club Won by 64 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Atherton Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
20w 5b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
29
237

(45.0 overs)
    
Dale Tyrer b g monk 70 12
Sam Roberts Snr b t mitchell 1 3
Mark Parry lbw t mitchell 8 2
Nathan Secombe ct w owen 6 1
Matthew Lilley ct g monk 48 5 3
Andrew Yeomans b h jackson 45 9
Graham Leese b g monk 4 1
Paul Woodend ct w owen 14 2 1
Daniel Hudspith Not Out  11 1
Aston Aldred run out m leigh 0
Paul O'Neill Not Out  1

Eagley CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
t mitchell8.0228214.003.50
g jackson2.002400.0012.00
h jackson10.0246146.004.60
w owen11.0160230.005.45
g monk10.0046315.334.60
o tuck4.002400.006.00

Eagley CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 18w 7b 7lb 
for 10 wickets
35
173 (42.1 overs)
     
d burke b n secombe 22
h seigne ct d hudspith 15
j craig b d hudspith 12
t mitchell ct d hudspith 8
d whittle ct d tyrer 30
m leigh b d hudspith 0
w owen lbw p woodend 48
h jackson ct d tyrer 1
o tuck ct p woodend 2
g jackson Not Out  0
g monk lbw p woodend 0

Atherton Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nathan Secombe6.0313113.002.17
Mark Parry8.012900.003.63
Daniel Hudspith9.012947.253.22
Matthew Lilley3.001600.005.33
Dale Tyrer10.0334217.003.40
Paul Woodend6.1038312.676.16