Scorecard

Atherton Cricket Club 2nd XI v Little Hulton CC on Sat 20 Aug 2016 at 13.00
Atherton Cricket Club Lost by 75 runs

Match report Revised Target 154 form 27 overs

Little Hulton CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 15w 3b 5lb 
for 8 wickets
26
206 (41.0 overs)
     
S Thomason b  M Hudspith 5
J Wallwork ct  M Tomlinson Bowled J Mulqueeney 34
R McIntyre ct  P Woodend Bowled J Mulqueeney 9
N Jarvis b  R Roberts 4
D Lindsey ct  J Mulqueeney Bowled A Gredecki 9
A Boardman ct  P Woodend Bowled A Gredecki 5
P Gaskell lbw  J Mulqueeney 34
S Marshall ct  P Woodend Bowled N Secombe 4
D Walker Not Out  66
U Rathur Not Out  10
S Morris  

Atherton Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Mulqueeney11.0157228.505.18
Mark Hudspith11.0238138.003.45
Reece Roberts5.001527.503.00
A.N. Other5.0032216.006.40
Nathan Secombe6.0029129.004.83
Paul Woodend3.002700.009.00

Atherton Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
9w 2b 2lb 
for 2 wickets
13
79

(27.0 overs)
    
James Mulqueeney ct  R McIntyre Bowled N Jarvis 1
Paul Woodend lbw  J Wallwork 29
Anthony Gredecki Not Out  33
Greg Greenough Not Out  3
Michael Tomlinson  
Mark Hudspith  
Reece Roberts  
Nathan Secombe  
Ross Young  
Paul O'Neill  
Kieran Powell  

Little Hulton CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
N Jarvis8.0126126.003.25
S Thomason8.021800.002.25
J Wallwork6.0013113.002.17
D Lindsey5.021800.003.60

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Emily Seddon