Scorecard

Farnworth CC v Atherton Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 13 Aug 2016 at 13.30
Atherton Cricket Club Lost by 66 runs

Match report Atherton won the toss and elected to field.

Greg Greenough 81
Brad Eckersley 101
Mark Hudspith 3 overs 2 for 15

Atherton Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 19w 4b 4lb 
for 4 wickets
28
251

(45.0 overs)
    
Greg Greenough ct Parry Bowled Hicks 81
Jack Welch ct Dakiri Bowled Hicks 10
Ellis Mort ct McLellan Bowled Longworth 3
Brad Eckersley ct Grundy Bowled McLellan 101
James Mulqueeney Not Out  22
Daniel Ashton Not Out  6
Mark Hudspith  
Paul Woodend  
David Baines  
Will Broad  
Paul O'Neill  

Farnworth CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
V Walcott7.012600.003.71
J Raynor8.024300.005.37
M Hicks12.0261230.505.08
E Longworth7.0048224.006.86
S Bradley5.001700.003.40
C McLellan5.004000.008.00
A Patterson1.00800.008.00

Farnworth CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
22w 2b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
26
319 (42.0 overs)
     
M Hicks run out Greenough 81
P Grundy Retired Not Out  9
J Dakiri lbw Ashton 8
S Bradley ct Mort Bowled Mulqueeney 68
J Raynor st Eckersley 30
L Bridge b Woodend 45
A Patterson b Mulqueeney 12
V Walcott b Hudspith 12
M Parry Not Out  1
C McLellan ct Mort Bowled Hudspith 6
E Longworth  

Atherton Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daniel Ashton11.0158158.005.27
James Mulqueeney8.0079239.509.88
David Baines5.004200.008.40
Brad Eckersley8.0069169.008.63
Paul Woodend7.0050150.007.14
Mark Hudspith3.001527.505.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Emily Seddon