Scorecard

Atherton Cricket Club 2nd XI v Flixton CC on Sat 27 Jun 2015 at 13.30
Atherton Cricket Club Won by 158 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Atherton Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
19w 2b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
23
239

(48.0 overs)
    
Jack Short ct and b Hopper 77
Daniel Hughes lbw Moran 25
Greg Greenough lbw Stamper 13
Tim Halliwell ct 11 1
Matthew Lilley st Oakley b Stamper 38
Michael Tomlinson lbw Murphy 4 2
Connor Gilluley ct Morrison b Syamper 26 2
Daniel Ashton b Hopper 9
Jack Welch b Stamper 3 2 1
Matt Nolan Not Out  1
Tom Mather Not Out  9

Flixton CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Hopper12.0246223.003.83
C Moran12.0143143.003.58
B Morgan7.012600.003.71
M Stamper12.0182420.506.83
P Murphy5.0038219.007.60

Flixton CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 14w 1b  
for 10 wickets
20
81 (18.2 overs)
     
A Castle b Ashtpn 0
R Oakley ct Tomlinson b Mather 12
A Morrison ct Gilluley b Mather 12
Umesh ct Welch b Ashton 0
L Frampton st Welch b Mather 4
A Hopper ct Halliwell b Mather 1
L Moran b Hughes 0
G De'Arh ct Gilluley b Mather 9
M Stamper  11
P Murphy Not Out  0
B Morgam ct Welch b Gilluley 0

Atherton Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daniel Ashton7.021628.002.29
Tom Mather12.032555.002.08
Daniel Hughes6.0019119.003.17
Matt Nolan2.001300.006.50
Jack Short1.00616.006.00
Connor Gilluley0.20111.003.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Emily Seddon