Scorecard

Atherton Cricket Club Lancashire KO v Rochdale Catholic CC on Sun 24 May 2015 at 13.00
Atherton Cricket Club Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Rochdale Catholic CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 12w 5lb 
for 9 wickets
23
140 (44.0 overs)
     
J Dell b  Woodend 52 92 76 4 2 68.42
D Mulkean b  Woodend 16 67 63 25.40
D Mulkean jnr lbw  McManus 3 12 9 33.33
I Aminat ct  Short b Walsh 17 23 23 2 73.91
S Shah ct  Short b Woodend 14 60 40 35.00
Muggle ct  Short b Griffith 0 2 1 0
P Hussain ct  Woodend b Griffith 10 44 17 58.82
B Tayab st  Bar;ow b Walsh 0 1 4 0
L Holdsworth b  Walsh 0 8 7 0
M Tayab Not Out  5 8 4 1 125.00
No player  

Atherton Cricket Club Lancashire KO Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
David Baines7.031500.002.14
Daniel Ashton3.011300.004.33
Harry McManus9.0123123.002.56
Jamar Griffith9.0133216.503.67
Paul Woodend7.0030310.004.29
Paul Walsh9.012137.002.33

Atherton Cricket Club Lancashire KO Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 16w 8lb 
for 3 wickets
34
144

(26.0 overs)
    
James Hatton lbw  Holdsworth 14 32 30 1 46.67
Calum Barlow lbw  Holdsworth 7 25 17 1 41.18 1
Jamar Griffith Not Out  62 80 56 4 3 110.71
Scott Ryan b  Tayab 1 6 4 25.00
Paul Walsh Not Out  25 57 43 3 58.14
Harry McManus  
Daniel Ashton  
Jack Short   3
Leighton Smith  
David Baines  
Paul Woodend   1

Rochdale Catholic CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Tayab9.0025212.502.78
L Holdsworth9.0149149.005.44
B Tayab2.002800.0014.00
P Hussain4.001900.004.75
D Mulkean2.001400.007.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Lynn Hatton