Scorecard

Bury CC v Atherton Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 05 Sep 2015 at 12.30
Atherton Cricket Club Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Atherton Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5w 2b 7lb 
for 7 wickets
14
137

(48.0 overs)
    
Dale Tyrer ct Silva b Tong 5 36 35 1 14.29 1
Calum Barlow st K Brlston b J Belston 62 127 106 6 58.49
Paul Walsh b Belston 16 62 55 29.09
Jamar Griffith ct Smalley b Belston 7 12 11 1 63.64
Scott Ryan ct Breckin b Belston 8 13 13 1 61.54
Daniel Ashton b Belston 1 7 7 14.29
Josh Gilluley ct Gibson b Breckin 16 33 23 1 69.57
Leighton Smith Not Out  7 26 34 20.59
James Hatton Not Out  0 1
Harry McManus  
Jordan Knight  

Bury CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
N Tong13.0327127.002.08
A Breckin10.0318118.001.80
M Smallet3.001500.005.00
A Silva11.023000.002.73
J Belston11.013857.603.45

Bury CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 16w 2b 2lb 
for 2 wickets
25
138 (34.3 overs)
     
S Belston Not Out  42 122 101 41.58
N Mirza lbw Griffith 20 39 32 3 62.50
A Silva ct Tyrer b Ashton 18 28 28 2 64.29
S Gibson Not Out  33 53 51 3 64.71
A Breckin  
N Tong  
M Smalley  
J Belston  
K Belston  
   
   

Atherton Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamar Griffith1.0042142.0042.00
Josh Gilluley 4.011400.003.50
Harry McManus8.022600.003.25
Daniel Ashton6.3210110.001.54
Paul Walsh1.00400.004.00
Leighton Smith2.001100.005.50
James Hatton1.001200.0012.00
Jordan Knight 2.001500.007.50

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Lynn Hatton