Scorecard

Wigan CC v Atherton Cricket Club Higham Park Hurricanes on Sun 13 Jul 2014 at 17.00
Atherton Cricket Club Lost by 9 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wigan CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 7w 1b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
12
177 (20.0 overs)
     
C Taylor b  Gallagher 4 2 3 1 133.33
M Critchley ct  Griffith b Primus 19 23 15 3 126.67
A Redmond ct  Gilluley b Smith 67 51 39 6 5 171.79
J Richardson ct  Walsh b Griffith 41 60 38 4 107.89
S Sweeney Not Out  32 33 23 2 1 139.13
Mk Shorrocks Not Out  2 3 3 66.67
Mt Shorrocks  
J Shorrocks  
C Highton  
R R Duwerkerk  
A Whittaker  

Atherton Cricket Club Higham Park Hurricanes Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Gallagher4.0027127.006.75
Roshon Primus4.0031131.007.75
Jamar Griffith4.0025125.006.25
Dale Tyrer2.003200.0016.00
Josh Gilluley 3.0034134.0011.33
Leighton Smith3.0026126.008.67

Atherton Cricket Club Higham Park Hurricanes Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 15w 1b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
19
168

(20.0 overs)
    
Matt Gallagher ct  Sweeney b Richardson 5 20 15 33.33
Jamar Griffith ct  Mt Sharrocks b Mk Sharrocks 34 33 24 3 2 141.67 1
Roshon Primus b  Mt Shorrocks 83 63 45 2 7 184.44
Dale Tyrer b  Mk Shorrocks 0 2 2 0
Paul Walsh b  Mk Shorrocks 0 7 7 0 1
Greg Greenough ct  Highton b Mt Shorrocks 22 33 20 1 1 110.0
Josh Gilluley Not Out  4 10 4 100 1
Scott Ryan ct  & b Mt Shorrocks 0 1 1 0
James Hatton st  Duwerkeck b Mt Shorrocks 1 1 2 50.0
Robert Harper  
Leighton Smith  

Wigan CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C Highton3.003100.0010.33
J Richardson3.0018118.006.00
S Sweeney4.002100.005.25
Mk Shorrocks4.0044314.6711.00
M Critchley3.003800.0012.67
Mt Shorrocks3.001443.504.67