Scorecard

Astley & Tyldesley CC v Atherton Cricket Club Under 18's on Mon 23 Jun 2014 at 18.15
Atherton Cricket Club Lost by 5 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Astley & Tyldesley CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1w 1b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
3
151 (20.0 overs)
     
A Heaton Retired Not Out  50 64 51 5 98.04
A Booth Retired Not Out  51 47 40 6 127.50
B Nickson b  Short 0 2 3 0
R King ct  & b Smith 24 16 13 2 1 184.62
J Platt Run out  19 11 7 1 2 271.43
S O'Malley Not Out  4 9 7 57.14
   
   
   
   
   

Atherton Cricket Club Under 18's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Leighton Smith4.0024124.006.00
Daniel Ashton3.001900.006.33
Daniel Hughes4.003600.009.00
Jack Short4.0026126.006.50
Scott Ryan4.003100.007.75
James Mulqueeney1.001300.0013.00

Atherton Cricket Club Under 18's Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 8w 9b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
24
146

(20.0 overs)
    
Brad Eckersley b  Platt 18 27 18 2 100
Scott Ryan b  Platt 25 18 18 4 138.89
Jack Short Retired Not Out  53 56 48 7 110.42
Leighton Smith Run out  8 14 11 1 72.73 1
Daniel Hughes b  Gregory 0 6 3 0
Daniel Ashton b  Gregory 0 6 2 0
James Mulqueeney Not Out  16 27 20 1 80.0
Robert Harper Run out  1 1 2 50.0
Millun Jesani Run out  1 4 2 50.0
Jack Welch Not Out  0 1
Cameron McGuinness  

Astley & Tyldesley CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Heaton4.002500.006.25
J Hughes4.002200.005.50
J Platt4.0130215.007.50
B Nickson2.001200.006.00
T Gregory4.0028214.007.00
R King2.001600.008.00