Scorecard

Atherton Cricket Club Under 15s v Astley & Tyldesley CC on Thu 10 Jul 2014 at 18.15
Atherton Cricket Club Won by 47 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Atherton Cricket Club Under 15s Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3w 5b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
10
128

(20.0 overs)
    
Leighton Smith ct Mosley b Gregory 33
James Mulqueeney Run out  29
Robert Harper ct Mann b Mosley 11
Jack Welch Run out  4
Millun Jesani Not Out  32
Jack Bannister Not Out  9
Robert Graham  
Joe Senior  
Reece Disley  
Nathan Secombe  
Cameron McGuinness  

Astley & Tyldesley CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Heaton4.002400.006.00
T Gregory4.0022122.005.50
A Mosley4.0020120.005.00
J Mann4.002600.006.50
J Andrews4.002900.007.25

Astley & Tyldesley CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 1b 4lb 
for 4 wickets
17
81 (20.0 overs)
     
A Heaton Retired Not Out  40
T Gregory ct McGuinness b Mulqueeney 1
O Price Run out  0
J Mann ct Smith b Bannister 9
A Mosley ct Bannister b Jesani 6
J Fairclough Not Out  8
K O'Reilly Not Out  0
   
   
   
   

Atherton Cricket Club Under 15s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Leighton Smith3.001100.003.67
James Mulqueeney3.00414.001.33
Millun Jesani3.0012112.004.00
Jack Bannister2.0012112.006.00
Joe Senior3.001300.004.33
Nathan Secombe2.00800.004.00
Robert Graham2.00500.002.50
Reece Disley2.001300.006.50