Scorecard

Atherton Cricket Club Under 15s v Blackrod CC on Thu 19 Jun 2014 at 18.15
Atherton Cricket Club Won by 17 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Atherton Cricket Club Under 15s Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 12b  
for 4 wickets
19
113

(29.0 overs)
    
Leighton Smith b Trevor 0
James Mulqueeney b Trevor 8
Jack Welch Retired Not Out  35
Robert Harper b Wetasinghe 30
Jack Bannister Run out  13
Millun Jesani Not Out  4
Robert Graham Not Out  5
Reece Disley  
Joe Senior  
Sam Roberts Snr  
Cameron McGuinness  

Blackrod CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
W Trevor3.001226.004.00
C Fletcher3.001100.003.67
C Mitchell2.00500.002.50
D W"etasinghe3.0021121.007.00
H Speakman2.001000.005.00
R Powell2.001200.006.00
D Cudlip2.00700.003.50
L Bloor1.001100.0011.00
L Worrell1.00800.008.00
J Farnworth1.00300.003.00

Blackrod CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 8w 6b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
19
96 (20.0 overs)
     
W Trevor ct & B Smith 7
H Phillips b Harper 29
L Worrall ct Smith b Jesani 9
C Smith ct Harperb Disley 8
J Farnworth ct Mulqueeney b Roberts 13
H Speakman Not Out  4
D Cudlip ct McGuinness b Harper 2
L Bloor Not Out  5
D Wiresinghe  
R Powell  
C Mitchell  

Atherton Cricket Club Under 15s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Leighton Smith2.00919.004.50
Jack Bannister2.00900.004.50
Millun Jesani4.0012112.003.00
James Mulqueeney2.001100.005.50
Reece Disley2.00717.003.50
Robert Graham2.001600.008.00
Joe Senior2.001100.005.50
Robert Harper2.01723.503.50
Sam Roberts Snr2.00717.003.50