Scorecard

Atherton Cricket Club Under 11s v Standish CC on Thu 05 Jun 2014 at 18.15
Atherton Cricket Club Won by 37 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Standish CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 11 wickets
0
195 (15.0 overs)
     
G Wright  
M Hartley  
B Grady Retired Not Out  10
J Ellison  
T Streets Retired Not Out  5
C Lee Retired Not Out  5
C Bentham Retired Not Out  3
E Gilligan  

Atherton Cricket Club Under 11s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lucas Charlson1.00120.501.00
Louis Gough1.00600.006.00
Dhruv Jesani2.00414.002.00
Aston Aldred2.001025.005.00
Evan McMahon2.00020.000.00
Charlie Gredecki2.00600.003.00
Anaya Jesani2.00700.003.50
Blaise Wilcockson1.00500.005.00
Emily Seddon2.00040.000.00

Atherton Cricket Club Under 11s Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
232

(15.0 overs)
    
Emily Seddon Retired Not Out  7
Millie Welch Retired Not Out  2
Dhruv Jesani Retired Not Out  21
Anaya Jesani Retired Not Out  2
Aston Aldred Retired Not Out  4
Louis Gough Retired Not Out  3
Charlie Gredecki Retired Not Out  2
Blaise Wilcockson  

Standish CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
B Grady2.00616.003.00
E Gilligan2.00414.002.00
M Grimshaw2.00300.001.50
T Streets2.00800.004.00
C Bentham1.00200.002.00
G Wright2.0015115.007.50
J Ellison2.01300.001.50
E Fidler1.00300.003.00
M Hartley1.00100.001.00

  • Umpire :
    Mike Ryan
  • Scorer :
    Rachel HYatton