Scorecard

Flixton CC v Atherton Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 21 Jun 2014 at 13.30
Atherton Cricket Club Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Flixton CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 6lb 
for 10 wickets
18
122 (37.4 overs)
     
D Driver ct  Ashton b Davies 47 72 76 10 61.84
C De'Ath ct  Ashton b Davies 18 41 36 3 50.0
C Geary ct  Ryan b Woodend 0 4 5 0
G De'Ath ct  Hughes b Mather 10 44 34 1 29.41
M Darbyshire lbw  Davies 0 2 2 0
A Embleton ct  Gilluley b Davies 0 6 4 0
W Studholme ct  & b Davies 0 13 8 0
M Stamper b  Mather 16 44 37 3 43.24
A Hooper ct  Gilluley b Mather 3 17 16 18.75
J Hall ct  Short b Mather 9 22 14 1 64.29
P Murphy Not Out  1 3 1 100

Atherton Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Leighton Smith3.001900.006.33
Paul Woodend12.0532132.002.67
Mark Davies12.033056.002.50
Tom Mather6.422245.503.30
Jack Short3.001200.004.00
Stephen Dixon1.00100.001.00

Atherton Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
17w 1b 6lb 
for 3 wickets
24
126

(38.0 overs)
    
Matt Gilluley b  Studholme 2 15 8 25.00 2
Daniel Hughes ct  Studholme b Stamper 9 52 42 2 21.43 1
Brad Eckersley ct  ???? b Stamper 29 47
Jack Short Not Out  40 1
Scott Ryan Not Out  22 1
Daniel Ashton   2
Stephen Dixon  
Tom Mather  
Leighton Smith  
Mark Davies   1
Paul Woodend  

Flixton CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
W Studholme9.0138138.004.22
A Embleton7.012700.003.86
M Stamper10.0122211.002.20
C De'Ath9.032200.002.44
A Hooper3.011000.003.33

  • Umpire :
    T Cain & T Hilton
  • Scorer :
    Rachel Hatton