Scorecard

Atherton Cricket Club Under 18's v Astley & Tyldesley on Mon 13 May 2013 at 18.15
Atherton Cricket Club Won by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Astley & Tyldesley Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 1lb 
for 4 wickets
3
106 (20.0 overs)
     
A Heaton not out  retired 52
B Nixon ct  Eckersley b Ashton 26
J Lynch b  Ashton 3
M Collopy ct  and b Johnson 1
R King Not Out  16
M Webb b  Ashton 5
J Hughes Not Out  0
T Gregory  
J Andrews  
   
   

Atherton Cricket Club Under 18's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Scott Ryan4.011200.003.00
Ellis Mort4.011700.004.25
Leighton Smith4.002500.006.25
Milan Vekaria2.002200.0011.00
Daniel Ashton4.011033.332.50
Harry Johnson2.0019119.009.50

Atherton Cricket Club Under 18's Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4w 1b  
for 1 wickets
5
107

(13.5 overs)
    
Brad Eckersley not out  retired 51
Daniel Hughes ct  Lynch b Collopy 8
Jack Short Not Out  38
Scott Ryan Not Out  5
Harry Johnson  
Ellis Mort  
Leighton Smith  
Jack Bannister  
James Mulqueeney  
Milan Vekaria  
Daniel Ashton  

Astley & Tyldesley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Webb4.003100.007.75
M Collopy2.00818.004.00
J Hughes2.011100.005.50
T Gregory2.003100.0015.50
B Nixon2.001000.005.00
R King1.001100.0011.00
J Andrews0.50400.004.80