Scorecard

Atherton Cricket Club Under 13s v Daisy Hill on Fri 14 Jun 2013 at 18.15
Match was Abandoned

Match report Match reduced to 16 overs per side

Daisy Hill Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 19w 3b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
29
76 (16.0 overs)
     
J Leeming not out  retired 25
R Walton run out  (Secombe) 11
A Roper b  Greenough 0
J Rangley ct  Welch b Eckersley 1
C Richardson b  D Jesani 7
R Gibson Not Out  2
M Pearson b  D Jesani 0
D Taylor Not Out  1
? Holding  
   
   

Atherton Cricket Club Under 13s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robert Harper2.001200.006.00
Nathan Secombe2.001000.005.00
Lewis Greenough2.00515.002.50
Millun Jesani2.01100.000.50
Conner Eckersley1.00515.005.00
Robert Graham2.00900.004.50
Sam Roberts Snr2.001100.005.50
Dhruv Jesani2.00616.003.00
Joe Senior1.001200.0012.00

Atherton Cricket Club Under 13s Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w  
for 1 wickets
7
53

(6.2 overs)
    
Robert Harper Not Out  10
Conner Eckersley ct  ?? b Leeming 8
Jack Welch Not Out  21
Nathan Secombe  
Lewis Greenough  
Millun Jesani  
Robert Graham  
Sam Roberts Snr  
Dhruv Jesani  
Joe Senior  
Cameron McGuinness  

Daisy Hill Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Walton2.001100.005.50
J Leeming2.2017117.007.29
? Holding1.001600.0016.00
R Gibson1.001000.0010.00