Scorecard

Elton Semi Final v Atherton Cricket Club Under 13s on Wed 11 Jul 2012 at 6.30pm
Atherton Cricket Club Lost by 10 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Atherton Cricket Club Under 13s Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7w 1lb 
for 7 wickets
8
62

(20.0 overs)
    
James Mulqueeney Run out  0
Harry Johnson not out retired 25
Leighton Smith ct Gowers b Scully 11
Jack Welch ct and bowled Cassidy 6
Robert Harper st b Gowers 11
Millun Jesani ct Hamer b Callahan 2
Conner Eckersley b Udwadia 0
Jack Hardy ct and bowked Udwadia 0
Jack Bannister Not Out  0
Ryan Cleworth  
Joe Senior  

Elton Semi Final Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D Callahan3.00515.001.67
R Udwadia3.01522.501.67
J Scully3.01818.002.67
R Greenwood3.001100.003.67
J Cassidy3.01919.003.00
S Fuchs3.001400.004.67
O Holstead1.00600.006.00
J Feaney1.00300.003.00

Elton Semi Final Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 9w 2b  
for 0 wickets
16
64 (13.2 overs)
     
J Scully not out retired 25
D Gowers Not Out  16
R Udwadia Not Out  7
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Atherton Cricket Club Under 13s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Leighton Smith3.001000.003.33
Jack Bannister2.001900.009.50
Millun Jesani3.00900.003.00
James Mulqueeney1.01000.000.00
Harry Johnson1.00300.003.00
Conner Eckersley1.00300.003.00
Robert Harper1.00600.006.00
Ryan Cleworth1.00900.009.00
Joe Senior0.20200.006.00