Scorecard

Atherton Cricket Club 1st XI v Golborne on Sat 14 Jul 2012 at 13.30
Atherton Cricket Club Won by 123 runs

Match report Jamar Griffith 50 in 90 minutes from 44 balls faced

Atherton Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7w 3b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
14
165

(38.0 overs)
    
Dale Tyrer ct Szostok b Roberts 7 19 14 1 50.0
Matt Gallagher ct Carr b Pantak 0 8 6 0
Jamar Griffith ct Cullen b Dempster 60 96 51 6 2 117.65
Ian Nuttall ct Szostok b Clarke 9 43 41 21.95 2
Matthew Lilley ct Carr b Cullen 3 6 6 50.0 1
Paul Walsh Not Out  41 79 68 2 60.29 1
Stephen Dixon b Dempster 28 41 37 3 75.68 1
Jamie Foster Not Out  3 2 3 100 1
Jonathan Rockett   1
Ellis Mort  
Brad Eckersley  

Golborne Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D Roberts8.0226126.003.25
T Pantak9.0148148.005.33
L Clarke5.0019119.003.80
J Cullen5.0123123.004.60
D Dempster8.0124212.003.00
T Rogers3.001800.006.00

Golborne Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 1w  
for 10 wickets
5
42 (21.5 overs)
     
J Carr ct Walsh b Griffith 2
D Szostok ct Nuttall b Foster 7
T Halliday ct Dixon b Griffith 1
D Dempster b Griffith 8
T Pantak ct Lilley b Griffith 6
B Lyon run out (Foster) 0
D Roberts b Foster 2
L Clarke ct Nuttall b Foster 1
J Cullen ct and bowled Foster 6
T Rogers ct Rockett b Griffith 0
J Downes Not Out  4

Atherton Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamar Griffith11.08951.800.82
Jamie Foster10.513348.253.05