Scorecard

Atherton Cricket Club Higham Park Hurricanes v Highfield Hawks on Tue 05 Jul 2011 at 6.30pm
Atherton Cricket Club Lost by 27 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Highfield Hawks Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
115 (0.0 overs)
     
J Taylor b  Yeomans 4
H Molineaux ct  M Parry b Marsh 16
G Hughes b  Yeomans 17
A Hargreaves ct  M Tomlinson b McMinn 14
M Farrell run out  (M Parry) 10
R Halliwell b  McMinn 17
H Paulse ct  M Psrry b Stevenson 15
C Aspey ct  D Tyrer b Rockett 3
S Rotherham ct  D Tyrer b Yeomans 8
S Cornish run out  (M Parry) 2
J Welsby Not Out  0

Atherton Cricket Club Higham Park Hurricanes Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andy Yeomans4.0031310.337.75
Matt Stevenson3.4021210.505.73
Shaun Marsh2.001300.006.50
James Brooks2.001100.005.50
Brent McMinn4.001326.503.25
Jonathan Rockett4.0024124.006.00

Atherton Cricket Club Higham Park Hurricanes Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
88

(0.0 overs)
    
Brent McMinn ct  J Welsby b Molineaux 7
Shaun Marsh b  Paulse 0
Dale Tyrer ct  and bowled Molineaux 2 2
Mark Parry ct  G Hughes b Halliwell 12 2 2
James Hatton ct  J Yaylor b Halliwell 9
Jonathan Rockett b  Taylor 13
Matt Stevenson ct  J Welsby b Rotherham 18
Michael Tomlinson Run out  2 1
Andy Yeomans b  Rotherham 2
James Brooks b  Taylor 4
Ellis Mort Not Out  2

Highfield Hawks Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
H Paulse3.01414.001.33
H Molineaux3.001728.505.67
G Halliwell4.0020210.005.00
S Cornish3.001000.003.33
J Taylor2.001527.507.50
S Rotherham2.001728.508.50