Scorecard

Atherton Cricket Club Under 9s Cup v Bolton Indians on Fri 22 Jul 2011 at 6.30pm
Atherton Cricket Club Won by 3 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bolton Indians Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
236 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Atherton Cricket Club Under 9s Cup Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Steven Selfe2.00500.002.50
Joe Short2.0012112.006.00
Joe Corris2.00818.004.00
Jacob Swann1.00500.005.00
Emily Seddon2.00500.002.50
Anaya Jesani1.00400.004.00
Georgia Secombe1.00300.003.00
Tom Swift1.00100.001.00

Atherton Cricket Club Under 9s Cup Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
239

(0.0 overs)
    
Joe Short Not Out  2
Steven Selfe Not Out  3
Joe Corris Not Out  16
Anaya Jesani Not Out  3
Georgia Secombe Not Out  8
Emily Seddon  
Jacob Swann Not Out  7
Tom Swift Not Out  2

Bolton Indians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.