Scorecard

Atherton Cricket Club 2nd XI v Little Hulton on Sat 30 Jul 2011 at 1.30
Atherton Cricket Club Lost by 2 wickets

Match report M Tomlinson 50 from 90 balls

Atherton Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
173

(0.0 overs)
    
James Hatton b Wallwork 27
Mark Parry b Jarvis 16 1
Mark Fryer lbw Jarvis 0
Shaun Marsh lbw Wallwork 4
Stephen Dixon Run out  26 2
Michael Tomlinson Not Out  54
Anthony Gredecki b Khalid 1 2 1
Mark Hudspith b Wallwork 23
Chris Bradshaw b wallwork 0
David Baines b Shah 9
Tom Mather Not Out  1

Little Hulton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
N Jarvis12.0525212.502.08
Z Shah12.0168168.005.67
J Wallwork12.033348.252.75
M Khalid7.0126126.003.71
J Halliday5.001400.002.80

Little Hulton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
174 (0.0 overs)
     
J Wallwork st A Gredecki b Baines 36
M Khalid lbw Parry 57
J Howell b Dixon 6
S Marshall ct C Bradshaw b Mather 9
D Walker ct A Gredecki b Dixon 0
N Jarvis ct M Parry b Dixon 8
Z Shah ct S Dixon b Parry 21
J Halliday ct S Dixon b Parry 1
J Mercer Not Out  16
J Ogden Not Out  0
J Morris  

Atherton Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shaun Marsh6.004000.006.67
David Baines12.0141141.003.42
Mark Hudspith3.001000.003.33
Stephen Dixon12.002939.672.42
Tom Mather5.3053153.009.64
Mark Parry3.01632.002.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Daniel Ashton