Scorecard

Atherton Cricket Club 2nd XI v Golborne on Sun 22 May 2011 at 1.30
Atherton Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Golborne Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
176 (0.0 overs)
     
D Szatock b  Mather 32
A Makinson b  Mather 47
T Pantak st  A Gredecki b Mather 1
T Halliday ct  A Gredecki b Marsh 27
J Carr Run out  16
D Bruce ct  C Bradshaw b Hudspith 3
A Farrimond Not Out  21
J Cullen st  A Gredecki b Mather 6
C Hewitt b  Mather 11
L Clarke Not Out  1
T Rogers  

Atherton Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shaun Marsh12.0331131.002.58
Ellis Mort6.002200.003.67
Mark Hudspith10.0056156.005.60
Tom Mather10.052855.602.80
Chris Bradshaw7.012100.003.00
Jonathan Rockett3.001200.004.00

Atherton Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
177

(0.0 overs)
    
Jonathan Rockett lbw  Pantak 10
Chris Bradshaw b  Halliday 22 1 1
Mark Fryer ct  T Halliday b Hewitt 52
Shaun Marsh Not Out  64
Mark Hudspith b  Carr 2
Anthony Gredecki ct  T Halliday b Pantak 3 1 2
Michael Tomlinson Not Out  0
Ellis Mort  
Tom Mather  
Tim Halliwell  
Brad Eckersley  

Golborne Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T Pantak10.0245222.504.50
L Clarke8.012700.003.38
T Carr8.0036136.004.50
T Halliday6.0219119.003.17
T Rogers3.002300.007.67
C Hewitt3.0015115.005.00