Scorecard

Atherton Cricket Club 1st XI v Sale Moor on Sun 10 Apr 2011 at 1.00
Atherton Cricket Club Won by 37 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Atherton Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
172

(0.0 overs)
    
Dale Tyrer Lbw  12 1
Paul Walsh Lbw  13 2
Brent McMinn Caught  21
Matthew Lilley Caught  10
James Hatton Caught  22
Tim Halliwell Caught  4
Tom Mather Bowled  19
Jonathan Rockett Not Out  43
Mark Parry Not Out  20
Matt Stevenson   1
Ian Nuttall   1

Sale Moor Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A.Michael6.0018118.003.00
J.Hall7.0230215.004.29
T.Butt8.0043143.005.37
R.Moore8.0131215.503.87
T.Williams5.0111111.002.20
R.Murga5.0117117.003.40
M.Almond1.001900.0019.00

Sale Moor Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
135 (0.0 overs)
     
S.Grant lbw M Stevenson 26
M.Almond ct M Stevenson Bowled T Clark 23
A.Michael lbw P Walsh 37
R.Hampton lbw T Clark 0
A.Sparks ct P Walsh Bowled T Clark 1
J.Hampton ct I Nuttall Bowled J Rockett 19
J.Alderson b P Walsh 1
K.Welling ct P Walsh Bowled J Rockett 2
R.Murga ct D Tyrer Bowled J Rockett 5
J.Hall Not Out  1
R.Moore b B Simpson 1

Atherton Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Stevenson4.0020120.005.00
Brad Simpson5.4126126.004.59
James Hatton3.002600.008.67
Paul Walsh3.00623.002.00
Brent McMinn4.021000.002.50
Jonathan Rockett5.011635.333.20
Thomas Clark6.021836.003.00

  • Umpire :
    Harold Marshall & AN Other
  • Scorer :
    Paul Hatton