Scorecard

Atherton Cricket Club 3rd XI v Blackrod CC on Sun 23 Jun 2019 at 14:00
Atherton Cricket Club Won by 9 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Atherton Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 4w  
for 1 wickets
7
96

(14.1 overs)
    
Leighton Smith st n mayor 12 2 1
Daniel Hughes Not Out  66 12
Nathan Secombe Not Out  11 1
Tom Mather  
David Baines   1
Greg Greenough   1
Daniel Hudspith  
Matt Nolan   2
Ellis Mort  
Charlie Gredecki   1
Tom Weigh   1

Blackrod CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
o moss3.001600.005.33
n mayor4.0039139.009.75
m readey4.102600.006.24
j ashworth3.001500.005.00

Blackrod CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 3b  
for 10 wickets
8
93 (33.5 overs)
     
d robinson ct e mort 27
j ashworth ct d hudspith 2
t keegan ct e mort 19
m glover ct t mather 7
c stell b e mort 1
m readey Not Out  16
k lewis ct t mather 9
b pearce ct t mather 0
n mayor ct d hughes 1
b price b d baines 4
o moss b d hughes 0

Atherton Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Mather7.011936.332.71
David Baines4.00616.001.50
Daniel Hughes6.4020210.003.00
Ellis Mort6.011735.672.83
Nathan Secombe7.041300.001.86
Daniel Hudspith3.0016116.005.33