Scorecard

Haydock cc v Atherton Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sun 14 Jul 2019 at 14.00
Atherton Cricket Club Won by 10 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Atherton Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 9b 2lb 
for 0 wickets
15
105

(12.4 overs)
    
Daniel Hughes Not Out  50 5 1 2
Matt Nolan Not Out  44 9
Nathan Secombe  
David Baines   1
Charlie Gredecki   1
Tom Mather  
Daniel Hudspith  
Lucas Charlson  
Aston Aldred  
Ellis Mort  
Paul O'Neill  

Haydock cc Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
a simm3.002800.009.33
b pushpakumara4.002600.006.50
l radcliffe3.002200.007.33
l martin2.002200.0011.00
c bradurm0.40400.006.00

Haydock cc Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 9b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
14
104 (35.5 overs)
     
l ratcliffe b t mather 20
c bradbum ct d hudspith 14
c farnworth lbw d hudspith 0
l martin ct d hughes 11
a simm b e mort 9
c webster b e mort 0
w liyana ct e mort 6
s wanninayaka b d baines 8
b pushpakumara ct l charlson 5
r pafitt Not Out  9
n farnworth b d baines 8

Atherton Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daniel Hughes7.04818.001.14
Ellis Mort6.012638.674.33
Nathan Secombe4.01600.001.50
Lucas Charlson5.0010110.002.00
David Baines3.50824.002.09
Aston Aldred2.00600.003.00
Daniel Hudspith5.001326.502.60
Tom Mather3.0017117.005.67