Scorecard

Daisy Hill v Atherton Cricket Club Higham Park Hurricanes on Fri 09 Jun 2017 at 18.00
Atherton Cricket Club Won by 42 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Atherton Cricket Club Higham Park Hurricanes Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
9w 1b 2lb 
for 3 wickets
12
179

(20.0 overs)
    
David Tantsis-Hall ct s pendlebury 42 3 3
Adeel Baig ct s pendlebury 32 5 1
Jack Welch Not Out  37 2 1 1
Josh Gilluley st a raees 54 4 3
Scott Ryan Not Out  2
Calum Barlow  
Daniel Hughes   2
Connor Gilluley  
James Hatton  
Leighton Smith  
Robert Harper  

Daisy Hill Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
s varsani4.004300.0010.75
a rarees4.0025125.006.25
s pendlebury4.0030215.007.50
c charters4.002900.007.25
s chilton4.004000.0010.00

Daisy Hill Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w 2b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
15
137 (10.2 overs)
     
a raees ct d tantsis hall 3
m wood st d tantsis hall 40
s pendlebury ct c barlow 1
m chilton b m baig 33
s hodgkinson ct r harper 29
s chilton b m baig 2
j mann b m baig 0
i cheema b m baig 0
d varsani Not Out  13
s varsani b r harper 0
c charters ct j hatton 0

Atherton Cricket Club Higham Park Hurricanes Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Calum Barlow4.0026126.006.50
David Tantsis-Hall4.0025212.506.25
Daniel Hughes2.003400.0017.00
Adeel Baig4.002045.005.00
Josh Gilluley 3.002500.008.33
Robert Harper1.00120.501.00
James Hatton0.20111.003.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Paul Secombe