Scorecard

Daisy Hill CC v Atherton Cricket Club Under 14's on Thu 09 Jul 2015 at 18.00
Atherton Cricket Club Won by 65 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Atherton Cricket Club Under 14's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 10w 3b  
for 4 wickets
19
119

(20.0 overs)
    
Ross Young ct Taylor b Cunliffe 1
Nathan Secombe b Leeming 6
Sam Roberts Snr ct and b Grundy 4
Joe Senior Retired Not Out  36
Kieran Powell Retired Not Out  35
Kian Bracewell Langlands Not Out  13
Will Broad Run out  2
Taylor Hurst Not Out  2
Junaid Adrees  
Aston Aldred  
Evan McMahon  

Daisy Hill CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Lister2.00700.003.50
D Vunliffe2.0011111.005.50
T Grundy2.0014114.007.00
J Leeming3.0012112.004.00
D Taylor3.001600.005.33
T Cheema1.002100.0021.00
J Holden2.00500.002.50
M Rowley2.001400.007.00
J Hupton1.00900.009.00
O Baines2.00700.003.50

Daisy Hill CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 8w 5b  
for 9 wickets
17
54 (20.0 overs)
     
J Leeming ct Bravewell b Young 22
J Lister ct Hurst b Roberts 7
J Taylor b Senior 0
J Hupton ct and b Bracewell 3
O Naines b Secombe 0
D Cunliffe ct Hurst b Broad 0
T Grundy ct Hurst b Bracewell 0
D Taylor b Bracewell 0
J Holden Not Out  3
T Cheema b Broad 0
M Rowley Not Out  1

Atherton Cricket Club Under 14's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ross Young4.01818.002.00
Joe Senior4.0019119.004.75
Nathan Secombe4.01515.001.25
Sam Roberts Snr4.01818.002.00
Will Broad2.01120.500.50
Kian Bracewell Langlands2.00832.674.00