Scorecard

Walshaw CC v Atherton Cricket Club Under 17s on Mon 29 Jun 2015 at 18.00
Atherton Cricket Club Won by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Walshaw CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 19w 3b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
29
93 (20.0 overs)
     
J Clews ct  Welch b Ashyon 4
J Rhodes b  Smith 16
C Davies b  McManus 15
AJagger b  McManus 1
T Nally b  McManus 0
A Reynolds Not Out  22
J Parjer ct  abd b Harper 4
J Taylor Run out  0
S Darbyshire Not Out  0
N Rosenblume  
C Peake  

Atherton Cricket Club Under 17s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daniel Ashton3.0010110.003.33
Nathan Secombe3.001300.004.33
Jack Bannister1.00200.002.00
Leighton Smith3.0017117.005.67
Harry McManus4.02531.671.25
James Mulqueeney3.001900.006.33
Robert Harper3.0013113.004.33

Atherton Cricket Club Under 17s Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6w 1b 3lb 
for 1 wickets
10
94

(14.4 overs)
    
Leighton Smith Not Out  33
Harry McManus Retired Not Out  50
Robert Harper Run out  0
Connor Gilluley Not Out  1
Kieran Powell  
Daniel Ashton  
Jack Welch  
Nathan Secombe  
James Mulqueeney  
Jack Bannister  
Joe Senior  

Walshaw CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C Peake2.001800.009.00
J Rhodes4.00700.001.75
J Clews4.002300.005.75
S Openshaw2.002300.0011.50
T Nally1.401600.009.60
N Rosenblum1.00300.003.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Kynn Hattin