Scorecard

Atherton Cricket Club Higham Park Hurricanes v Golborne Giants on Tue 16 Jun 2015 at 18.00
Atherton Cricket Club Won by 68 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Atherton Cricket Club Higham Park Hurricanes Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 21w 6b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
31
198

(20.0 overs)
    
Greg Greenough b Bronier 27 37 20 4 135.00
Connor Gilluley b Pantak 0 7 2 0
Jamar Griffith b Lyon 88 57 48 3 9 183.33
Calum Barlow b Halliday 3 12 6 50.0 1
Scott Ryan ct Bruce b Lyon 19 23 13 1 1 146.15
Jack Short Run out  5 3 4 125.00
Leighton Smith ct Cullen b Downs 14 17 10 1 140.0
Daniel Hughes ct and b Lyon 0 1 1 0
Harry McManus Run out  7 6 6 116.67
Daniel Ashton Bowled  6 4 4 150.0
Jack Welch Not Out  0 1 1 1

Golborne Giants Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Cullen3.003200.0010.67
T Pamtak3.0027127.009.00
j vJ Brohier4.0043143.0010.75
J Waterworth2.001800.009.00
T Halliday2.0023123.0011.50
B Lyon3.002137.007.00
J Downs3.0021121.007.00

Golborne Giants Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w 1b 6lb 
for 9 wickets
18
0 (20.0 overs)
     
D Szostok b McManus 12 9 14 1 85.71
J Waterworth ct and b Barlow 53 38 31 4 4 170.97
T Halliday b Barlow 11 19 14 1 78.57
D Bruce st Welch b Short 15 26 16 2 93.75
J Brohier lbw Dmith 2 2 3 66.67
T Pantak lbw McManus 0 3 4 0
J Cullen Not Out  10 26 13 1 76.92
S Wells b Short 0 1 1 0
J Vlose b Short 2 5 7 28.57
B Lyon ct Welch b Gillulry 6 8 7 1 85.71
J Downs Not Out  0 1 3 0

Atherton Cricket Club Higham Park Hurricanes Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry McManus4.001628.004.00
Daniel Hughes2.002000.0010.00
Leighton Smith4.0016116.004.00
Calum Barlow3.0035217.5011.67
Joe Short2.01331.001.50
Josh Gilluley 1.00919.009.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Lynn Hatton