Scorecard

Atherton Cricket Club 2nd XI v Swinton Moorside CC on Sat 09 May 2015 at 13.30
Atherton Cricket Club Lost by 108 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Swinton Moorside CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 27w 3b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
38
248 (48.0 overs)
     
J Hooker lbw  b Eckersley 57
A Finneran b  Smith 1
M Farrell st  Welch b Hatton 40
R Khan ct  Nolan b Woodend 65
J Cooper ct  and b Eckersley 13
S Halsall ct  Knight b Woodend 18
T Stanuforth b  Smith 12
T Byrim Not Out  1
R Prescott Not Out  2
M Cunliffe  
D Berrisford  

Atherton Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Mather8.003500.004.38
Leighton Smith5.0043221.508.60
Paul Woodend8.0060230.007.50
Scott Ryan2.001700.008.50
James Hatton12.0136136.003.00
Brad Eckersley12.0251225.504.25

Atherton Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
11w 3b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
17
140

(38.4 overs)
    
James Hatton ct  Halsall b Khan 45
Leighton Smith ct  Finneran b Khan 1
Brad Eckersley ct  Farrell b Khan 9 1
Greg Greenough st  Stanniforth b Halsall 38
Scott Ryan st  Stanniforth b Halsall 13
Jordan Knight b  Halsall 0 1
Jack Welch Run out  0 1
Matt Nolan Bowled  14 1
Robert Harper ct  Byrom b Halsall 0
Paul Woodend lbw  b Finneran 1
Tom Mather ct  Finneran b Cooper 3

Swinton Moorside CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Khan12.041836.001.50
K Prescott9.013100.003.44
S Halsall8.003949.754.88
A Finneran6.0223123.003.83
J Cooper2.4015115.005.63
D Berrisford1.00800.008.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Emily Seddon