Scorecard

Atherton Cricket Club 1st XI v Westleigh CC on Sat 20 Jun 2015 at 13.30
Atherton Cricket Club Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Westleigh CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 1w 1b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
6
154 (36.0 overs)
     
P Keenan b  Griffith 22 37 36 4 61.11
T Pemberton b  Baines 5 27 25 1 20.0
N Stked ct  Hatton b MxManus 16 27 13 2 1 123.08
T Leeds Not Out  50 94 66 4 1 75.76
R Entwistle ct  Greemough b McManus 1 14 9 11.11
T Kay ct  Gallagher b McManus 0 2 1 0
R Woodcock b  Griffith 14 13 18 3 77.78
J Entwistle ct  Ryan v Griffith 28 32 36 1 77.78
T Noardman run out  (Smith) 1 1
S Makinson Not Out  2 3 3 66.67
J Hall  

Atherton Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
David Baines7.0120120.002.86
Matt Gallagher6.012600.004.33
Jamar Griffith14.0264321.334.57
Harry McManus9.0142314.004.67

Atherton Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 2b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
13
155

(26.4 overs)
    
Scott Ryan ct  Hall b R Entwistle 3 27 20 15.00 1
Calum Barlow b  LLeeds 52 57 58 7 89.66
Matt Gallagher ct  Woodcoxj b Makinson 13 34 29 1 44.83 1
Jamar Griffith Not Out  66 48 33 11 1 200
Leighton Smith Not Out  8 44 26 1 30.77 1
Tim Halliwell  
James Hatton   1
Brad Eckersley  
Greg Greenough   1
David Baines  
Harry McManus  

Westleigh CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Entwistle4.002100.005.25
R Entwistle5.0129129.005.80
S Makunson7.0035135.005.00
T Leers4.0027127.006.75
P Keenan3.012100.007.00
T Pemberton3.401900.005.18

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Lynn Hatton