Scorecard

Atherton Cricket Club Friendly v Flixton CC on Sun 04 May 2014 at 13.30
Atherton Cricket Club Won by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Flixton CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 5b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
18
145 (34.2 overs)
     
R Oakley ct  Nolan b Ryan 23 37 35 3 65.71
T Syddall ct  Mather b Smith 11 13 9 1 122.22
O Riley ct  Ryan b Nolan 21 20 16 4 131.25
C De'Ath ct  7 b Ryan 6 17 15 1 40.0
L Frampton ct  Short b Mulqueeney 20 40 30 5 66.67
A Castle ct  McGuinness b Smith 23 64 64 2 35.94
M Derbyshire ct  McGuinness b Mulqueeney 8 16 14 57.14
S Yates lbw  Short 0 12 13 0
J Hall lbw  Mather 7 22 17 1 41.18
D Murphy Not Out  3 17 8 37.50
B Morgan b  Smith 0 4 3 0

Atherton Cricket Club Friendly Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daniel Ashton4.02900.002.25
Leighton Smith5.2037312.336.94
Matt Nolan4.0027127.006.75
Scott Ryan4.011728.504.25
James Mulqueeney6.0021210.503.50
Jack Short7.0022122.003.14
Jack Bannister3.001000.003.33
Tom Mather1.00212.002.00

Atherton Cricket Club Friendly Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 1b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
16
146

(37.3 overs)
    
Jack Short Retired Not Out  51 66 53 9 96.23 1
Leighton Smith ct  & b Castle 18 55 42 2 42.86
Matt Nolan b  Riley 15 25 19 1 78.95 1
Thomas Wolstoncroft ct  Castle b Murphy 2 17 10 20.0
Jack Welch Run out  20 43 39 2 51.28
Scott Ryan ct  Hall b Derbyshire 13 25 19 1 68.42 2
Tom Mather lbw  Hall 1 10 8 12.50 1
James Mulqueeney lbw  Hall 1 8 4 25.00
Daniel Ashton Not Out  6 17 13 1 46.15
Jack Bannister Not Out  3 14 15 20.0
Cameron McGuinness  

Flixton CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
B Morgan6.003300.005.50
J Hall7.351025.001.33
C De'Ath6.003400.005.67
A Castle5.0022122.004.40
O Riley4.0018118.004.50
D Murphy3.01818.002.67
T Murphy2.00600.003.00
T Syddall2.00500.002.50
M Derbyshire2.00717.003.50

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Rachel Hatton