Scorecard

Atherton Cricket Club 1st XI v Daisy Hill CC on Sat 06 Sep 2014 at 12.30
Atherton Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Daisy Hill CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 25w 2b 6lb 
for 9 wickets
40
177 (39.0 overs)
     
C Atherton ct  Eckersley b Ashton 2 13 11 18.18
S Beooks ct  Walsh b Primus 69 125 106 10 65.09
M Atherton b  Primus 1 10 4 25.00
S Evans b  Primus 0 13 9 0
M Wood ct  Barlow b Primus 4 10 6 1 66.67
M Chilton ct  Barlow b Primus 28 68 55 5 50.91
S Hodgkinson b  Gallagher 9 23 21 2 42.86
I Cheema ct  Woodend b Griffith 20 28 23 3 86.96
K Farrell Not Out  3 11 10 30.0
W Berry b  Gallagher 1 5 4 25.00
No Batsman  

Atherton Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Roshon Primus11.034158.203.73
Daniel Ashton1.5013113.007.09
Matthew Lilley0.10300.0018.00
Ian Nuttall8.013300.004.13
Matt Gallagher9.0233216.503.67
Paul Woodend2.001500.007.50
Paul Walsh1.00500.005.00
Jamar Griffith6.0026126.004.33

Atherton Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8w 5b 5lb 
for 5 wickets
18
179

(37.0 overs)
    
Roshon Primus ct  Brooks b Hodgkinson 52 35 37 4 4 140.54
Dale Tyrer ct  Evans b Farrell 57 118 94 6 60.64
Matt Gallagher ct  Brooks b M Atherton 3 10 13 23.08
Jamar Griffith b  Hodgkinson 22 29 30 4 73.33
Paul Walsh ct  M Chilton b M Atherton 7 15 20 35.00 1
Brad Eckersley Not Out  16 31 31 1 51.61 1
Matthew Lilley Not Out  4 2 1 1 400
Ian Nuttall  
Paul Woodend   1
Calum Barlow   2
Daniel Ashton  

Daisy Hill CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Hodgkinson15.0155227.503.67
W Berry5.004100.008.20
M Atherton9.0129214.503.22
I Cheema4.002000.005.00
K Farrell4.0024124.006.00

  • Umpire :
    J Sharples D Wood
  • Scorer :
    Paul Hatton