Scorecard

Atherton Cricket Club Under 15s v W v E Play Off Flixton on Thu 08 Aug 2013 at 18.15
Atherton Cricket Club Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

W v E Play Off Flixton Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2lb 
for 9 wickets
2
56 (17.2 overs)
     
W Castle b  Mulqueeney 11
A Morrison ct  Jesani b Bannister 16
F Brennan b  Mulqueeney 0
B Morgan ct  Greenough b Bannister 13
C Lacon ct  Johnson b Vekaria 7
J Hassell st  Gilluley b Vekaria 2
N Gassidy b  Short 1
J Twidell b  Vekaria 1
D Heaton b  Vekaria 0
A Stamper Not Out  2
   

Atherton Cricket Club Under 15s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Leighton Smith4.001200.003.00
James Mulqueeney4.001125.502.75
Harry Johnson2.00600.003.00
Jack Bannister2.001427.007.00
Jack Short3.00616.002.00
Milan Vekaria2.20541.252.14

Atherton Cricket Club Under 15s Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
6
59

(10.1 overs)
    
Leighton Smith not out  retired 36
Jack Short b  Morgan 7
Connor Gilluley ct  Lacon b Morgan 0
Harry Johnson Not Out  9
Milan Vekaria Not Out  1
Jack Bannister  
James Mulqueeney  
Millun Jesani  
Nathan Secombe  
Jack Welch  
Lewis Greenough  

W v E Play Off Flixton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Morrison4.011900.004.75
B Morgan4.001326.503.25
F Brennan1.101300.0011.14
N Cassidy1.00800.008.00