Scorecard

Semi Final Leigh v Atherton Cricket Club Higham Park Hurricanes on Sun 19 Aug 2012 at 02.00pm
Match was Abandoned

Match report Match to be rearranged

Atherton Cricket Club Higham Park Hurricanes Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 2b 5lb 
for 7 wickets
10
114

(20.0 overs)
    
Dale Tyrer ct Drake b McKiernan 0 1 2 0
Jamar Griffith ct Dempster b McKiernan 33 43 34 2 1 97.06
Ian Nuttall st Hibbert b Wilson 7 11 6 1 116.67
Matt Gallagher ct Hibbert b Dempster 6 12 7 1 85.71
Paul Walsh Not Out  44 50 47 4 93.62
Brad Eckersley lbw McKiernan 0 4 2 0
Scott Ryan b Wells 10 21 15 66.67
Daniel Hughes lbw McKiernan 1 3 3 33.33
Jamie Foster Not Out  3 3 4 75.00
David Baines  
Luke Mosley  

Semi Final Leigh Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M McKiernan4.011243.003.00
R Dempster4.0024124.006.00
C Wilson4.0026126.006.50
R Drake3.002700.009.00
J Wells4.0016116.004.00
N Williams1.00200.002.00

Semi Final Leigh Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 0 wickets
0
0 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Atherton Cricket Club Higham Park Hurricanes Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.