Scorecard

Atherton Cricket Club Under 15s v Final Golborne on Sun 05 Aug 2012 at 10.30am
Atherton Cricket Club Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Final Golborne Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 1lb 
for 8 wickets
3
74 (20.0 overs)
     
J Hillidge b  Ashton 25
J Cullen b  Ryan 13
L Clarke b  Hughes 1
J Downs Run out  16
J Kidman b  Ashton 2
M Stead Run out  6
T Murphy b  Davies 0
D Allan Not Out  7
J Bruce b  Ryan 0
C Rigg Not Out  1
D Wood  

Atherton Cricket Club Under 15s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ellis Mort4.001800.004.50
Scott Ryan4.0029214.507.25
Daniel Ashton4.01824.002.00
Daniel Hughes4.0010110.002.50
Joe Davies4.00818.002.00

Atherton Cricket Club Under 15s Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 16w 1b  
for 3 wickets
18
76

(18.0 overs)
    
Brad Eckersley ct  Hillidge b Kidman 18
Scott Ryan ct  Hillidge b Cullen 1
Connor Gilluley Run out  0
Daniel Hughes Not Out  12
Ellis Mort Not Out  27
Daniel Ashton  
Joe Davies  
Leighton Smith  
Thomas Wolstoncroft  
Milan Vekaria  
A.N. Other  

Final Golborne Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
L Clarke4.03300.000.75
J Cullen4.0112112.003.00
T Murphy1.001200.0012.00
C Rigg4.001000.002.50
J Kidman4.0026126.006.50
D Allan1.001200.0012.00