Scorecard

Atherton Cricket Club Under 13s v Elton on Sun 21 Aug 2011 at 10.30am
Atherton Cricket Club Won by 23 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Atherton Cricket Club Under 13s Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
97

(0.0 overs)
    
Leighton Smith b Scully 6
Harry Johnson b Greenwood 19
Daniel Ashton b Scully 0
Connor Gilluley not out retired 27 1
Jack Short ct M Bailey b Fitzsimon 24 1
Joe Davies Not Out  1
Lewis Bolton b Callaghan 2 1
Jack Bannister b Fitzsimon 0
James Mulqueeney st D Gowers b Fitzsimon 2
Cameron McGuinness ct D Callaghan b Fitzsimon 0 2
Ryan Cleworth  

Elton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D Callaghan3.00818.002.67
J Scully3.00824.002.67
M Bailey2.00900.004.50
R Udwadia3.001400.004.67
J Cassidy3.001300.004.33
R Greenwood2.0022122.0011.00
W Heylin1.001000.0010.00
C Fitzsimon3.00942.253.00

Elton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
74 (0.0 overs)
     
D Callaghan b Smith 1
D Gowers ct C Gilluley b Davies 5
R Udwadia b Short 10
J Scully ct L Bolton b Davies 1
R Greenwood ct J Short b Bannister 21
J Cassidy st C McGuiness b Bannister 0
M Bailey st C McGuiness b Bannister 5
C Fitzsimon ct R Cleworth b Bannister 0
W Heylin Not Out  7
R Kent Run out  0
L Chantler b Short 0

Atherton Cricket Club Under 13s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Leighton Smith3.00616.002.00
Joe Davies3.01824.002.67
Connor Gilluley2.00800.004.00
Daniel Ashton2.001200.006.00
James Mulqueeney2.001000.005.00
Jack Short2.50924.503.18
Jack Bannister3.01942.253.00
Ryan Cleworth1.00300.003.00
Harry Johnson1.00400.004.00