Scorecard

Atherton Cricket Club Under 15s v Golborne on Wed 20 Jul 2011 at 06.30pm
Atherton Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Golborne Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
68 (0.0 overs)
     
H Stockton b  Mort 2
J Cullen b  Ryan 21
J Hillidge ct  C Gilluley b Hughes 14
C Hewitt ct  E Mort b Ryan 3
D Cathie b  Moseley 1
L Clarke b  Moseley 0
M Farrar ct  S Ryan b Hughes 4
J Kidman ct  C Gilluley b Ryan 4
M Stead st  J Aspinall b Hughes 3
D Allen Not Out  0
L Stockton b  Hughes 2

Atherton Cricket Club Under 15s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ellis Mort4.01818.002.00
Daniel Hudspith4.001500.003.75
Daniel Hughes4.001543.753.75
Luke Mosley4.00924.502.25
Scott Ryan4.001735.674.25

Atherton Cricket Club Under 15s Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
72

(0.0 overs)
    
Brad Eckersley ct  J Hillidge b Clarke 5
Daniel Hughes Not Out  38
Connor Gilluley ct  M Farrar b Clarke 0 2
Scott Ryan b  Hewitt 5 1
Daniel Hudspith b  Hewitt 1
Ellis Mort Not Out  7 1
Luke Mosley  
Robert Arden  
Thomas Wolstoncroft  
Joe Aspinall   1
Jack Short  

Golborne Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
L Clarke4.001326.503.25
J Cullen3.201000.003.00
C Hewitt4.0024212.006.00
D Allen1.00700.007.00
M Farrar2.001300.006.50
J Kidman1.00300.003.00