Scorecard

Golborne v Atherton Cricket Club Under 13s on Wed 13 Jul 2011 at 06.30pm
Atherton Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Golborne Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
94 (0.0 overs)
     
B Adams Run out  17
N Concannon not out  retired 26
J Downes b  Gilluley 17
D Allen Run out  0
C Rigg ct  L Bolton b Johnson 6
T Pantak ct  J Bannister b Ainscough 3
T Murphy Not Out  11
J Peacock ct  R Cleworth b Bannister 11
J Foster Run out  3
G Ward  
J Close  

Atherton Cricket Club Under 13s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daniel Ashton2.001300.006.50
Joe Davies3.001500.005.00
Leighton Smith3.001600.005.33
Jack Short3.001400.004.67
Connor Gilluley3.00919.003.00
Harry Johnson2.00717.003.50
Jack Bannister2.0012112.006.00
James Mulqueeney2.00616.003.00

Atherton Cricket Club Under 13s Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
97

(0.0 overs)
    
Leighton Smith b  Rigg 0
Harry Johnson ct  and bowled Foster 17
Daniel Ashton Run out  1
Connor Gilluley not out  retired 26
Jack Short Not Out  19
Lewis Bolton ct  T Pantak b Ward 19 1
Joe Davies Not Out  0
Cameron McGuinness  
Jack Bannister   1
James Mulqueeney  
Ryan Cleworth   1

Golborne Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C Rigg2.0011111.005.50
N Concannon3.011300.004.33
D Allen2.00700.003.50
B Adams2.001400.007.00
T Murphy3.001700.005.67
J Foster2.00919.004.50
J Peacock1.00500.005.00
J Close1.00600.006.00
J Downes1.00300.003.00
G Wade1.00515.005.00