Scorecard

Adlington v Atherton Cricket Club Under 13s on Mon 20 Jun 2011 at 6.30pm
Match was Abandoned

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Adlington Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
39 (0.0 overs)
     
E Litherland b  Ashton 0
T Shovelton ct  and bowled H Johnson 11
G Lee ct  H Johnson b Bannister 5
J Kane Run out  0
F Kerr b  Smith 8
R Anderton ct  H Johnson b Ainscough 0
C Hirst Not Out  1
M Banks ct  H Johnson b Ainscough 0
Z Green b  Welch 0
Z Marshall Not Out  0
R Litherland  

Atherton Cricket Club Under 13s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daniel Ashton3.00717.002.33
James Mulqueeney3.00300.001.00
Jack Bannister3.01616.002.00
Jack Short2.00700.003.50
Leighton Smith2.01212.001.00
Harry Johnson2.02010.000.00
Jack Hardy1.00400.004.00
Lewis Bolton1.01000.000.00
Max Ainscough2.02020.000.00
Jack Welch1.00212.002.00

Atherton Cricket Club Under 13s Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
30

(0.0 overs)
    
Jack Short b  Banks 5
Max Ainscough ct  G Lee b Banks 1
Lewis Bolton Run out  6
Leighton Smith Run out  0
Joe Senior Not Out  6
Jack Bannister Not Out  6
Daniel Ashton  
James Mulqueeney  
Harry Johnson   4
Jack Hardy  
Jack Welch  

Adlington Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T Shovelton3.00300.001.00
M Banks2.00824.004.00
G Lee1.201100.008.25
E Litherland0.00400.000.00