Scorecard

Atherton Cricket Club 1st XI v Blackrod on Sat 10 Sep 2011 at 12.30
Atherton Cricket Club Lost by 156 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Blackrod Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
252 (0.0 overs)
     
CSanderson ct  A Gredecki b Gilluley 7
S Bhojani ct  M Lilley b Gilluley 19
Z Elahi ct  and bowled Stevenson 69
T De Zoysa ct  P Walsh b Mort 102
A Bhojani Not Out  16
J Southworth ct  P Walsh b Stevenson 9
P Gallagher b  Gilluley 0
S Dublin b  Gilluley 11
W Ahmad Not Out  2
G Walsh  
M Stears  

Atherton Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Josh Gilluley 11.0152413.004.73
Matt Stevenson16.0250225.003.12
Brent McMinn6.002400.004.00
Dale Tyrer5.012600.005.20
Thomas Clark4.003900.009.75
Paul Walsh1.001300.0013.00
Ellis Mort5.0033133.006.60

Atherton Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
96

(0.0 overs)
    
Brent McMinn b  Stears 29
Paul Walsh ct  S Dublin b Bhojani 5 2
Philip Wakefield b  Bhojani 13
Jonathan Rockett b  Bhojani 8
Matthew Lilley ct  M Stears b Bhojani 4 1
Dale Tyrer ct  and bowled Elahi 24
Anthony Gredecki lbw  Bhojani 5 1
Josh Gilluley ct  W Ahmad b Bhojani 0
Matt Stevenson b  Bhojani 0
Thomas Clark ct  M Stears b Elahi 0
Ellis Mort  

Blackrod Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
W Ahmad8.012700.003.38
A Bhojani17.063474.862.00
M Stears7.0133133.004.71
Z Elahi2.12020.000.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Paul Hatton