Scorecard

Blackrod v Atherton Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 02 Jul 2011 at 1.30
Atherton Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report D Tyrer 50 off 82 balls in 94 minutes

Atherton Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
148

(0.0 overs)
    
Matt Gallagher st G Walsh b Bhojani 27
Dale Tyrer st G Walsh b Bhojani 55
Brent McMinn ct and bowled M Stears 19 2
Matthew Lilley b Bhojani 7
Shaun Marsh lbw Stears 0
Ian Nuttall b Bhojani 5
Jonathan Rockett Run out  2
Matt Stevenson b Bhojani 17
James Hatton b Bhojani 0
Paul Walsh ct G Walsh b Bhojani 3
James Brooks Not Out  0

Blackrod Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
W Ahmad7.023000.004.29
M Stears14.0330215.002.14
A Bhojani17.125778.143.32
T DeZoysa8.022100.002.63

Blackrod Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
151 (0.0 overs)
     
A Bhojani b Stevenson 0
Z Elahi ct B McMinn b Stevenson 14
T DeZoysa Not Out  70
J Southworth ct and bowled McMinn 14
G Walsh b Stevenson 2
P Gallagher lbw Stevenson 0
C Sanderson b Stevenson 1
W Ahmad Not Out  33
   
   
   

Atherton Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Stevenson18.044859.602.67
Shaun Marsh2.001600.008.00
Brent McMinn10.0046146.004.60
Paul Walsh3.00900.003.00
Matt Gallagher3.001200.004.00
Jonathan Rockett0.40800.0012.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Paul Hatton